MBA Colleges Accepting 75+ CAT Percentile: Your Comprehensive Guide
Admission & Info Tools
Need Expert Assistance?
Our counselors can help you with fee structures, eligibility guidelines, and upcoming admission cutoffs instantly.
Direct Application Tools

🎯 MatchToCollege AI Recommendation: Planning your counselling or choice filling? Check your seat allotment probability across premier colleges using the CAT College Predictor.
Key Highlights & Program Overview
A 75+ CAT percentile is a significant benchmark, opening avenues to a diverse range of MBA and PGDM programs. These institutions often offer specialized curricula, strong industry connections, and robust placement opportunities. Understanding the landscape of these colleges is the first step towards making an informed decision about your future.
| Parameter | Details |
| Estimated Fee Range | INR 7.95 - 26.18 Lakh |
| Average/Median Package Range | INR 6.72 - 27.03 LPA |
| Typical CAT Cutoff | 75 percentile (General Category, Round 1) |
| Prominent Colleges | IIM Shillong, BIMTECH Greater Noida, IIT Mandi, Welingkar Bangalore |
| Best Reported ROI | IIM Shillong (103.25%) |
| Common Selection Process | Shortlisting, Group Discussion/Written Ability Test, Personal Interview |
| Popular Specialisations | Finance, Business Analytics, Marketing, Operations |
Eligibility Criteria & Selection Process
While a 75+ CAT percentile is a strong foundation, admission to these esteemed B-schools involves a holistic evaluation. Here’s a breakdown of the typical eligibility criteria and selection stages:
General Eligibility:
- Academic Qualification: A Bachelor's degree in any discipline from a recognized university.
- Minimum Marks: Generally, a minimum of 50% aggregate marks (45% for reserved categories) in your Bachelor's degree.
- CAT Score: A valid CAT score from the current or previous year's examination.
- Work Experience: While not always mandatory, relevant work experience (typically 1-3 years) is highly valued by many institutions and can significantly strengthen your application.
Selection Stages:
The admission process is designed to assess your overall potential, not just your test-taking ability. It typically involves:
- Shortlisting: Based on your CAT percentile, academic record (10th, 12th, Graduation), and sometimes work experience, colleges will shortlist candidates for the next rounds.
- Group Discussion (GD) / Written Ability Test (WAT): Many B-schools conduct a GD to evaluate your communication, leadership, and analytical skills in a group setting. A WAT assesses your ability to articulate thoughts clearly and concisely in written form.
- Personal Interview (PI): This is a critical stage where the admissions committee assesses your personality, motivation, career goals, general awareness, and fit with the institution's culture.
Important Note on IIM Shillong: It's crucial to understand that while IIM Shillong's official admissions policy for the 2026-28 batch specifies a 75 percentile as a *sectional minimum* for 'Others' and EWS categories, this is not necessarily the overall closing cutoff. Final admission cutoffs can be higher and vary based on the applicant pool and other profile factors. Always refer to the official admission policy of each institute for precise details.
To get a clearer picture of your chances, we highly recommend using our CAT College Predictor. It can help you assess your admission probability into various top B-schools based on your CAT percentile and other profile details.
Top Colleges & Fee Comparison
Many excellent B-schools across India accept a CAT percentile of 75 and above. These institutions offer diverse programs, strong faculty, and promising career prospects. Here's a look at some prominent colleges, their estimated fees, and placement insights:
Prominent B-Schools Accepting 75+ CAT Percentile:
| Parameter | Details |
| IIM Shillong | One of the newer IIMs, known for its strong faculty and focus on sustainability. |
| BIMTECH Greater Noida | Offers various PGDM programs with a strong industry interface. |
| Welingkar Bangalore | Known for its innovative programs and strong presence in South India. |
| XIME Bangalore | Focuses on holistic development and ethical leadership. |
| IIT Mandi (MBA) | Offers a unique MBA program leveraging its strong technical background. |
| IMT Nagpur | A well-regarded institution with a focus on practical management education. |
| IMS Ghaziabad | Offers a strong PGDM program with good placement records. |
| Alliance University Bangalore | A private university with a growing reputation for its management programs. |
| Amity University Mumbai | Part of the larger Amity group, offering diverse specializations. |
| Fostiima Business School New Delhi | Known for its industry-oriented curriculum and strong placements. |
| SCMS Cochin School of Business | A leading B-school in Kerala, offering quality management education. |
| Graphic Era University Dehradun | Offers MBA programs with a focus on emerging business trends. |
| CIMP Patna | A government-supported institute focusing on management education in Bihar. |
Estimated Fees & Placement Overview for Select B-Schools (75+ CAT):
| Parameter | Details |
| IIM Shillong | Fees: INR 26.18 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 27.03 LPA, ROI: 103.25% |
| BIMTECH Greater Noida | Fees: INR 14.00 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 10.74 LPA, ROI: 76.71% |
| IMT Nagpur | Fees: INR 16.00 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 12.00 LPA, ROI: 75.00% |
| IMS Ghaziabad | Fees: INR 9.50 Lakh, Median Package: INR 8.60 LPA, ROI: 90.53% |
| Alliance University Bangalore | Fees: INR 16.13 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 7.80 LPA, ROI: 48.36% |
| Fostiima Business School New Delhi | Fees: INR 11.50 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 11.20 LPA, ROI: 97.39% |
| SCMS Cochin School of Business | Fees: INR 7.95 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 6.78 LPA, ROI: 85.28% |
| Welingkar Bangalore | Fees: Not Specified, Median Package: INR 10.50 LPA |
| XIME Bangalore | Fees: Not Specified, Avg. Package: INR 10.25 LPA |
| IIT Mandi | Fees: Not Specified, Avg. Package: INR 16.00 LPA |
| Amity University Mumbai | Fees: Not Specified, Median Package: INR 7.25 LPA |
| Graphic Era University Dehradun | Fees: Not Specified, Median Package: INR 6.72 LPA |
| CIMP Patna | Fees: Not Specified, Avg. Package: INR 6.84 LPA |
Note: 'Not Specified' indicates that the fee data was not readily available in the source material. Students are advised to check the official college websites for the most current fee structures.
Career Scope, Placements & Expected ROI
An MBA from a reputable institution, even with a 75+ CAT percentile, opens up a world of career opportunities. These programs are designed to equip you with essential business acumen, leadership skills, and strategic thinking, making you highly sought after in various industries.
Placement Insights:
- Diverse Roles: Graduates typically secure roles in consulting, finance, marketing, operations, human resources, and business analytics.
- Industry Presence: Recruiters from sectors like IT, BFSI, FMCG, manufacturing, and e-commerce actively hire from these campuses.
- Average Packages: As seen in the table above, average packages range from INR 6.72 LPA to an impressive INR 27.03 LPA, with highest packages reaching up to INR 71.50 LPA at IIM Shillong.
- Growth Trajectory: Initial placements are just the beginning. The skills and network gained during your MBA provide a strong foundation for rapid career progression.
Return on Investment (ROI):
ROI is a crucial factor when choosing an MBA program. It measures the financial benefit you gain relative to the cost of your education. Many colleges accepting a 75+ CAT percentile offer excellent ROI, demonstrating that a significant investment in your education can yield substantial returns. For instance, IIM Shillong boasts an ROI of over 100%, meaning your average first-year salary can potentially exceed your total course fees.
When evaluating ROI, consider not just the average package but also the quality of education, faculty expertise, alumni network, and the overall learning experience. These intangible benefits contribute significantly to your long-term career success.
Admissions Checklist & Important Tips
Navigating the MBA admissions process requires careful planning and execution. Here’s a checklist and some essential tips to maximize your chances of securing admission to your dream B-school:
Your Admissions Checklist:
- Research Thoroughly: Identify colleges that align with your career goals, preferred specializations, and budget. Pay close attention to their specific eligibility criteria and application deadlines.
- Prepare Your Application: Gather all necessary documents, including academic transcripts, CAT scorecard, work experience certificates (if applicable), and identity proofs.
- Craft a Compelling SOP/Essays: Your Statement of Purpose (SOP) or application essays are your chance to showcase your personality, motivations, and why you are a good fit for the program. Be authentic and highlight your unique experiences.
- Secure Strong LORs: Obtain Letters of Recommendation (LORs) from professors or supervisors who know you well and can speak to your academic and professional strengths.
- Practice for GD/WAT/PI: These rounds are crucial. Practice group discussions, write essays on current affairs, and prepare for common interview questions. Be ready to discuss your academic background, work experience, career aspirations, and current events.
Important Tips from Your Mentor:
- Build a Strong Profile: Beyond your CAT score, colleges look for a well-rounded profile. Engage in extracurricular activities, volunteer work, or take up online courses to demonstrate leadership, teamwork, and a curious mind.
- Highlight Your Strengths: During interviews, articulate your strengths clearly and provide examples. Be confident, but also humble and open to learning.
- Understand Your 'Why MBA': Be clear about why you want an MBA and why from that particular institution. Your clarity of thought will impress the admissions committee.
- Stay Updated: Keep abreast of current affairs, business news, and industry trends. This will be invaluable during your GD and PI rounds.
- Network Wisely: Connect with alumni or current students of your target colleges. Their insights can be incredibly valuable and help you understand the college culture better.
Remember, your CAT percentile is just one piece of the puzzle. A well-prepared application, strong interview performance, and a clear vision for your future will collectively pave your way to a successful MBA journey. We at MatchToCollege are here to support you every step of the way.
🏛️ Looking for Admissions & College Cutoffs? Explore verified fee structures, seat matrices, and real student reviews across top institutions on the MatchToCollege Accredited Online & Distance Colleges Directory.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is a 75 percentile in CAT considered a good score for MBA admissions?
Yes, a 75+ percentile in CAT is a very respectable score that opens doors to numerous reputable MBA and PGDM programs across India. While it might not guarantee admission to the very top IIMs, it makes you eligible for many excellent B-schools that offer strong academics, good placements, and a high return on investment.
Q: Which IIMs accept a 75 percentile in CAT?
IIM Shillong's official admission policy for certain categories (like 'Others' and EWS) specifies a 75 percentile as a *sectional minimum* for CAT. However, the overall closing cutoff for final admission can be higher and varies each year based on the applicant pool and other profile factors. It's essential to check the specific IIM's detailed admission policy for the most accurate information.
Q: What is the typical fee range for MBA colleges accepting a 75 percentile CAT score?
The total course fees for MBA programs accepting a 75+ CAT percentile can vary significantly, generally ranging from INR 7.95 Lakh to INR 26.18 Lakh. This range depends on factors like the institution's reputation, location, and program structure. Always verify the latest fee structure directly from the college's official website.
Q: What kind of placements and ROI can I expect from these colleges?
Colleges accepting a 75+ CAT percentile offer promising placement opportunities. Average packages typically range from INR 6.72 LPA to INR 27.03 LPA, with some institutions reporting highest packages exceeding INR 70 LPA. Many of these B-schools also offer excellent Return on Investment (ROI), with some reporting over 100%, meaning your average first-year salary can cover or exceed your total course fees.
Q: Beyond the CAT score, what other factors do colleges consider for admission?
Colleges employ a holistic selection process. Besides your CAT score, they evaluate your academic performance (10th, 12th, Graduation), relevant work experience, extracurricular activities, and performance in Group Discussions (GD)/Written Ability Tests (WAT) and Personal Interviews (PI). A strong, well-rounded profile significantly enhances your chances of admission.
Q: How can I improve my chances of admission with a 75 percentile CAT score?
Focus on strengthening your overall profile. Excel in your academic background, gain relevant work experience if possible, and actively participate in extracurriculars. Prepare diligently for GD/WAT/PI rounds by practicing communication, critical thinking, and current affairs. Craft compelling essays and SOPs that highlight your unique strengths and career aspirations. Utilizing tools like the MatchToCollege CAT College Predictor can also help you identify suitable colleges and strategize your applications.
Key Highlights & Program Overview
A 75+ CAT percentile is a significant benchmark, opening avenues to a diverse range of MBA and PGDM programs. These institutions often offer specialized curricula, strong industry connections, and robust placement opportunities. Understanding the landscape of these colleges is the first step towards making an informed decision about your future.
| Parameter | Details |
| Estimated Fee Range | INR 7.95 - 26.18 Lakh |
| Average/Median Package Range | INR 6.72 - 27.03 LPA |
| Typical CAT Cutoff | 75 percentile (General Category, Round 1) |
| Prominent Colleges | IIM Shillong, BIMTECH Greater Noida, IIT Mandi, Welingkar Bangalore |
| Best Reported ROI | IIM Shillong (103.25%) |
| Common Selection Process | Shortlisting, Group Discussion/Written Ability Test, Personal Interview |
| Popular Specialisations | Finance, Business Analytics, Marketing, Operations |
Eligibility Criteria & Selection Process
While a 75+ CAT percentile is a strong foundation, admission to these esteemed B-schools involves a holistic evaluation. Here’s a breakdown of the typical eligibility criteria and selection stages:
General Eligibility:
- Academic Qualification: A Bachelor's degree in any discipline from a recognized university.
- Minimum Marks: Generally, a minimum of 50% aggregate marks (45% for reserved categories) in your Bachelor's degree.
- CAT Score: A valid CAT score from the current or previous year's examination.
- Work Experience: While not always mandatory, relevant work experience (typically 1-3 years) is highly valued by many institutions and can significantly strengthen your application.
Selection Stages:
The admission process is designed to assess your overall potential, not just your test-taking ability. It typically involves:
- Shortlisting: Based on your CAT percentile, academic record (10th, 12th, Graduation), and sometimes work experience, colleges will shortlist candidates for the next rounds.
- Group Discussion (GD) / Written Ability Test (WAT): Many B-schools conduct a GD to evaluate your communication, leadership, and analytical skills in a group setting. A WAT assesses your ability to articulate thoughts clearly and concisely in written form.
- Personal Interview (PI): This is a critical stage where the admissions committee assesses your personality, motivation, career goals, general awareness, and fit with the institution's culture.
Important Note on IIM Shillong: It's crucial to understand that while IIM Shillong's official admissions policy for the 2026-28 batch specifies a 75 percentile as a *sectional minimum* for 'Others' and EWS categories, this is not necessarily the overall closing cutoff. Final admission cutoffs can be higher and vary based on the applicant pool and other profile factors. Always refer to the official admission policy of each institute for precise details.
To get a clearer picture of your chances, we highly recommend using our CAT College Predictor. It can help you assess your admission probability into various top B-schools based on your CAT percentile and other profile details.
Top Colleges & Fee Comparison
Many excellent B-schools across India accept a CAT percentile of 75 and above. These institutions offer diverse programs, strong faculty, and promising career prospects. Here's a look at some prominent colleges, their estimated fees, and placement insights:
Prominent B-Schools Accepting 75+ CAT Percentile:
| Parameter | Details |
| IIM Shillong | One of the newer IIMs, known for its strong faculty and focus on sustainability. |
| BIMTECH Greater Noida | Offers various PGDM programs with a strong industry interface. |
| Welingkar Bangalore | Known for its innovative programs and strong presence in South India. |
| XIME Bangalore | Focuses on holistic development and ethical leadership. |
| IIT Mandi (MBA) | Offers a unique MBA program leveraging its strong technical background. |
| IMT Nagpur | A well-regarded institution with a focus on practical management education. |
| IMS Ghaziabad | Offers a strong PGDM program with good placement records. |
| Alliance University Bangalore | A private university with a growing reputation for its management programs. |
| Amity University Mumbai | Part of the larger Amity group, offering diverse specializations. |
| Fostiima Business School New Delhi | Known for its industry-oriented curriculum and strong placements. |
| SCMS Cochin School of Business | A leading B-school in Kerala, offering quality management education. |
| Graphic Era University Dehradun | Offers MBA programs with a focus on emerging business trends. |
| CIMP Patna | A government-supported institute focusing on management education in Bihar. |
Estimated Fees & Placement Overview for Select B-Schools (75+ CAT):
| Parameter | Details |
| IIM Shillong | Fees: INR 26.18 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 27.03 LPA, ROI: 103.25% |
| BIMTECH Greater Noida | Fees: INR 14.00 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 10.74 LPA, ROI: 76.71% |
| IMT Nagpur | Fees: INR 16.00 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 12.00 LPA, ROI: 75.00% |
| IMS Ghaziabad | Fees: INR 9.50 Lakh, Median Package: INR 8.60 LPA, ROI: 90.53% |
| Alliance University Bangalore | Fees: INR 16.13 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 7.80 LPA, ROI: 48.36% |
| Fostiima Business School New Delhi | Fees: INR 11.50 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 11.20 LPA, ROI: 97.39% |
| SCMS Cochin School of Business | Fees: INR 7.95 Lakh, Avg. Package: INR 6.78 LPA, ROI: 85.28% |
| Welingkar Bangalore | Fees: Not Specified, Median Package: INR 10.50 LPA |
| XIME Bangalore | Fees: Not Specified, Avg. Package: INR 10.25 LPA |
| IIT Mandi | Fees: Not Specified, Avg. Package: INR 16.00 LPA |
| Amity University Mumbai | Fees: Not Specified, Median Package: INR 7.25 LPA |
| Graphic Era University Dehradun | Fees: Not Specified, Median Package: INR 6.72 LPA |
| CIMP Patna | Fees: Not Specified, Avg. Package: INR 6.84 LPA |
Note: 'Not Specified' indicates that the fee data was not readily available in the source material. Students are advised to check the official college websites for the most current fee structures.
Career Scope, Placements & Expected ROI
An MBA from a reputable institution, even with a 75+ CAT percentile, opens up a world of career opportunities. These programs are designed to equip you with essential business acumen, leadership skills, and strategic thinking, making you highly sought after in various industries.
Placement Insights:
- Diverse Roles: Graduates typically secure roles in consulting, finance, marketing, operations, human resources, and business analytics.
- Industry Presence: Recruiters from sectors like IT, BFSI, FMCG, manufacturing, and e-commerce actively hire from these campuses.
- Average Packages: As seen in the table above, average packages range from INR 6.72 LPA to an impressive INR 27.03 LPA, with highest packages reaching up to INR 71.50 LPA at IIM Shillong.
- Growth Trajectory: Initial placements are just the beginning. The skills and network gained during your MBA provide a strong foundation for rapid career progression.
Return on Investment (ROI):
ROI is a crucial factor when choosing an MBA program. It measures the financial benefit you gain relative to the cost of your education. Many colleges accepting a 75+ CAT percentile offer excellent ROI, demonstrating that a significant investment in your education can yield substantial returns. For instance, IIM Shillong boasts an ROI of over 100%, meaning your average first-year salary can potentially exceed your total course fees.
When evaluating ROI, consider not just the average package but also the quality of education, faculty expertise, alumni network, and the overall learning experience. These intangible benefits contribute significantly to your long-term career success.
Admissions Checklist & Important Tips
Navigating the MBA admissions process requires careful planning and execution. Here’s a checklist and some essential tips to maximize your chances of securing admission to your dream B-school:
Your Admissions Checklist:
- Research Thoroughly: Identify colleges that align with your career goals, preferred specializations, and budget. Pay close attention to their specific eligibility criteria and application deadlines.
- Prepare Your Application: Gather all necessary documents, including academic transcripts, CAT scorecard, work experience certificates (if applicable), and identity proofs.
- Craft a Compelling SOP/Essays: Your Statement of Purpose (SOP) or application essays are your chance to showcase your personality, motivations, and why you are a good fit for the program. Be authentic and highlight your unique experiences.
- Secure Strong LORs: Obtain Letters of Recommendation (LORs) from professors or supervisors who know you well and can speak to your academic and professional strengths.
- Practice for GD/WAT/PI: These rounds are crucial. Practice group discussions, write essays on current affairs, and prepare for common interview questions. Be ready to discuss your academic background, work experience, career aspirations, and current events.
Important Tips from Your Mentor:
- Build a Strong Profile: Beyond your CAT score, colleges look for a well-rounded profile. Engage in extracurricular activities, volunteer work, or take up online courses to demonstrate leadership, teamwork, and a curious mind.
- Highlight Your Strengths: During interviews, articulate your strengths clearly and provide examples. Be confident, but also humble and open to learning.
- Understand Your 'Why MBA': Be clear about why you want an MBA and why from that particular institution. Your clarity of thought will impress the admissions committee.
- Stay Updated: Keep abreast of current affairs, business news, and industry trends. This will be invaluable during your GD and PI rounds.
- Network Wisely: Connect with alumni or current students of your target colleges. Their insights can be incredibly valuable and help you understand the college culture better.
Remember, your CAT percentile is just one piece of the puzzle. A well-prepared application, strong interview performance, and a clear vision for your future will collectively pave your way to a successful MBA journey. We at MatchToCollege are here to support you every step of the way.
🏛️ Looking for Admissions & College Cutoffs? Explore verified fee structures, seat matrices, and real student reviews across top institutions on the MatchToCollege Accredited Online & Distance Colleges Directory.
Share this Article
FAQFrequently Asked Questions
Q: Is a 75 percentile in CAT considered a good score for MBA admissions?
Yes, a 75+ percentile in CAT is a very respectable score that opens doors to numerous reputable MBA and PGDM programs across India. While it might not guarantee admission to the very top IIMs, it makes you eligible for many excellent B-schools that offer strong academics, good placements, and a high return on investment.
Q: Which IIMs accept a 75 percentile in CAT?
IIM Shillong's official admission policy for certain categories (like 'Others' and EWS) specifies a 75 percentile as a *sectional minimum* for CAT. However, the overall closing cutoff for final admission can be higher and varies each year based on the applicant pool and other profile factors. It's essential to check the specific IIM's detailed admission policy for the most accurate information.
Q: What is the typical fee range for MBA colleges accepting a 75 percentile CAT score?
The total course fees for MBA programs accepting a 75+ CAT percentile can vary significantly, generally ranging from INR 7.95 Lakh to INR 26.18 Lakh. This range depends on factors like the institution's reputation, location, and program structure. Always verify the latest fee structure directly from the college's official website.
Q: What kind of placements and ROI can I expect from these colleges?
Colleges accepting a 75+ CAT percentile offer promising placement opportunities. Average packages typically range from INR 6.72 LPA to INR 27.03 LPA, with some institutions reporting highest packages exceeding INR 70 LPA. Many of these B-schools also offer excellent Return on Investment (ROI), with some reporting over 100%, meaning your average first-year salary can cover or exceed your total course fees.
Q: Beyond the CAT score, what other factors do colleges consider for admission?
Colleges employ a holistic selection process. Besides your CAT score, they evaluate your academic performance (10th, 12th, Graduation), relevant work experience, extracurricular activities, and performance in Group Discussions (GD)/Written Ability Tests (WAT) and Personal Interviews (PI). A strong, well-rounded profile significantly enhances your chances of admission.
Q: How can I improve my chances of admission with a 75 percentile CAT score?
Focus on strengthening your overall profile. Excel in your academic background, gain relevant work experience if possible, and actively participate in extracurriculars. Prepare diligently for GD/WAT/PI rounds by practicing communication, critical thinking, and current affairs. Craft compelling essays and SOPs that highlight your unique strengths and career aspirations. Utilizing tools like the <a href="https://matchtocollege.com/tools/cat-college-predictor" target="_blank">MatchToCollege CAT College Predictor</a> can also help you identify suitable colleges and strategize your applications.
Top Colleges Covered in this Blog


Located in the educational landscape of East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, Indian Institute of Management, Shillong was established in 2007 to deliver transformative education. Conforming to regulatory norms of All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) / UGC through its affiliation with Meghalaya State University, the institution offers students an integrated foundation across business strategy, financial analytics, corporate governance, and entrepreneurial leadership. With modern campus amenities encompassing management simulation suites, modern boardroom presentation centers, and incubation hubs, the institution actively bridges conceptual instruction with empirical application. By combining academic discipline with practical exposure, it equips emerging scholars to meet evolving demands in industry, academia, and public service.
Total Fees
₹30K - ₹37.9L
Total Courses
10


Alliance reimagines the idea of the university by creating a community that leads the charge against the complex challenges of the 21st century. The university conceives research to be the essence of all teaching and learning practices. A unity between research and teaching is promoted to extend the frontiers of knowledge in order to solve real-world problems at the local, national, and global scales. For this purpose, the university seeks to be the nerve center of interaction between the industry, the government, the civil society, and the community at large. In times when technological and social change is transforming the very idea of employability, the university embraces the increasing diversity of specializations while retaining the impulse to unify all knowledge.
Total Fees
₹35K - ₹26L
Total Courses
27


Graphic Era University, Dehradun, founded in 1997 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, is a premier academic institution dedicated to higher learning. The institution is affiliated with Graphic Era University, Dehradun and recognized by University Grants Commission (UGC), imparting rigorous programs anchored in holistic multidisciplinary education, applied research, and professional competence. With modern campus amenities encompassing digital lecture rooms, departmental resource centers, and central library, the institution actively bridges conceptual instruction with empirical application. Dedicated to holistic student empowerment, the institution prepares ethical and career-ready professionals who contribute meaningfully to societal and industrial growth.
Total Fees
₹2.4L - ₹12.9L
Total Courses
8


